Main Presenter: Lorien Fono (she/her/hers) – Bay Area Clean Water Agencies
Presenter: Dave Clark
Presenter: Jared Voskuhl – CASA
Track Facilitator: Jack Sutton – GHD
Pathways to SF Bay Nutrient Compliance
Main Presenter: Lorien Fono (she/her/hers) – Bay Area Clean Water Agencies
### she/her/hers @@@ Dave Clark ### 486253###Presenter#########Presenter: Dave Clark
### @@@ Jared Voskuhl – CASA ### 917946###Presenter###Manager of Regulatory Affairs###CASA###Presenter: Jared Voskuhl – CASA
### @@@ Jack Sutton – GHD ### 1922208###Track Facilitator###Project Engineer###GHD###Track Facilitator: Jack Sutton – GHD
###Main Presenter: Mary Lou Romero – Brown and Caldwell
Presenter: Alexandre Miot – Silicon Valley Clean Water
Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
PFAS and CEC's
Main Presenter: Mary Lou Romero – Brown and Caldwell
### @@@ Alexandre Miot – Silicon Valley Clean Water ### 1547285###Presenter###Senior Engineer###Silicon Valley Clean Water###Presenter: Alexandre Miot – Silicon Valley Clean Water
### @@@ Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC ### 1922300###Track Facilitator###Senior Business Development Manager###Anser Advisory Management LLC###Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Jennifer A. West (she/her/hers) – WateReuse California
Presenter: R. Shane Trussell
Track Facilitator: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
Statewide Regulatory Issues
Main Presenter: Jennifer A. West (she/her/hers) – WateReuse California
### she/her/hers @@@ R. Shane Trussell ### 469053###Presenter#########Presenter: R. Shane Trussell
### @@@ Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates ### 445190###Track Facilitator###Engineering Manager###West Yost Associates###Track Facilitator: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
###Main Presenter: Afrooz Farsimadan – State Water Resources Control Board
Track Facilitator: Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald
Sanitary Sewer Systems General Order
Main Presenter: Afrooz Farsimadan – State Water Resources Control Board
### @@@ Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald ### 1922257###Track Facilitator###Engineer###Mott MacDonald###Track Facilitator: Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Doug Campbell (he/him/his) – City of San Diego Public Utilities Department
Main Presenter: John Carroll
San Diego Regional Updates
Main Presenter: Doug Campbell (he/him/his) – City of San Diego Public Utilities Department
### he/him/his @@@ John Carroll ### 1256383###Main Presenter#########Main Presenter: John Carroll
###Main Presenter: JB Neethling – HDR Inc.
Presenter: Jimmy Dang – Oro Loma Sanitary District
Track Facilitator: Jack Sutton – GHD
Pathways to SF Bay Nutrient Compliance
Main Presenter: JB Neethling – HDR Inc.
### @@@ Jimmy Dang – Oro Loma Sanitary District ### 1896094###Presenter###General Manager###Oro Loma Sanitary District###Presenter: Jimmy Dang – Oro Loma Sanitary District
### @@@ Jack Sutton – GHD ### 1922208###Track Facilitator###Project Engineer###GHD###Track Facilitator: Jack Sutton – GHD
###Main Presenter: Taryn McKnight (she/her/hers) – Eurofins Environment Testing
Presenter: Zhongzhe Liu (he/him/his) – California State University - Bakersfield
Presenter: Patrick J. McNamara (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch
Presenter: Sandeep Sathyamoorthy – Black & Veatch
Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
PFAS and CEC's
Main Presenter: Taryn McKnight (she/her/hers) – Eurofins Environment Testing
### she/her/hers @@@ Zhongzhe Liu (he/him/his) – California State University - Bakersfield ### 1834066###Presenter###Assistant Professor###California State University - Bakersfield###Presenter: Zhongzhe Liu (he/him/his) – California State University - Bakersfield
### he/him/his @@@ Patrick J. McNamara (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch ### 1834065###Presenter###Wastewater Process Engineer###Black & Veatch###Presenter: Patrick J. McNamara (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch
### he/him/his @@@ Sandeep Sathyamoorthy – Black & Veatch ### 457683###Presenter###Global Practice and Technology Leader###Black & Veatch###Presenter: Sandeep Sathyamoorthy – Black & Veatch
### @@@ Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC ### 1922300###Track Facilitator###Senior Business Development Manager###Anser Advisory Management LLC###Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Greg Kester – California Association of Sanitation Agencies
Track Facilitator: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
Statewide Regulatory Issues
Main Presenter: Greg Kester – California Association of Sanitation Agencies
### @@@ Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates ### 445190###Track Facilitator###Engineering Manager###West Yost Associates###Track Facilitator: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
###Presenter: Paul H. Causey – Causey Consulting
Track Facilitator: Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald
Sanitary Sewer Systems General Order
Presenter: Paul H. Causey – Causey Consulting
### @@@ Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald ### 1922257###Track Facilitator###Engineer###Mott MacDonald###Track Facilitator: Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald
### she/her/hersPresenter: Sudhakar Viswanathan – 374Water Inc.
Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
PFAS and CEC's
Presenter: Sudhakar Viswanathan – 374Water Inc.
### @@@ Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC ### 1922300###Track Facilitator###Senior Business Development Manager###Anser Advisory Management LLC###Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Mark Niemiec, P.E. – Padre Dam Municipal Water District
Presenter: Rebecca Abbott, P.E. – Padre Dam Municipal Water District
Presenter: Ryan Hughes
Presenter: Seval Sen, P.E. (she/her/hers) – Padre Dam Municipal Water District
Track Facilitator: Tray Hall – Nixon Egli Equipment Company
San Diego Regional Updates
Main Presenter: Mark Niemiec, P.E. – Padre Dam Municipal Water District
### @@@ Rebecca Abbott, P.E. – Padre Dam Municipal Water District ### 1922949###Presenter###AWP Engineering Manager###Padre Dam Municipal Water District###Presenter: Rebecca Abbott, P.E. – Padre Dam Municipal Water District
### @@@ Ryan Hughes ### 1922952###Presenter#########Presenter: Ryan Hughes
### @@@ Seval Sen, P.E. (she/her/hers) – Padre Dam Municipal Water District ### 1922948###Presenter###AWP Engineering Manager###Padre Dam Municipal Water District###Presenter: Seval Sen, P.E. (she/her/hers) – Padre Dam Municipal Water District
### she/her/hers @@@ Tray Hall – Nixon Egli Equipment Company ### 1137150###Track Facilitator###Area Manager/ Product Specialist###Nixon Egli Equipment Company###Track Facilitator: Tray Hall – Nixon Egli Equipment Company
###Presenter: Jared Voskuhl – CASA
Track Facilitator: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
Statewide Regulatory Issues
Presenter: Jared Voskuhl – CASA
### @@@ Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates ### 445190###Track Facilitator###Engineering Manager###West Yost Associates###Track Facilitator: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
###Presenter: Jackie Zipkin (she/her/hers) – East Bay Dischargers Authority
Presenter: Mike Falk, PhD – HDR
Track Facilitator: Jack Sutton – GHD
Pathways to SF Bay Nutrient Compliance
Presenter: Jackie Zipkin (she/her/hers) – East Bay Dischargers Authority
### she/her/hers @@@ Mike Falk, PhD – HDR ### 903978###Presenter###Sr Professional Assoc###HDR###Presenter: Mike Falk, PhD – HDR
### @@@ Jack Sutton – GHD ### 1922208###Track Facilitator###Project Engineer###GHD###Track Facilitator: Jack Sutton – GHD
###Main Presenter: James E. Fischer, Jr. – Fischer Compliance LLC
Presenter: Jed Beyer – West Bay Sanitary District
Track Facilitator: Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald
Sanitary Sewer Systems General Order
Main Presenter: James E. Fischer, Jr. – Fischer Compliance LLC
### @@@ Jed Beyer – West Bay Sanitary District ### 1834098###Presenter###Water Quality Manager###West Bay Sanitary District###Presenter: Jed Beyer – West Bay Sanitary District
### @@@ Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald ### 1922257###Track Facilitator###Engineer###Mott MacDonald###Track Facilitator: Melanie Warren (she/her/hers) – Mott MacDonald
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Cayla Cook – Hazen and Sawyer
Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
PFAS and CEC's
Main Presenter: Cayla Cook – Hazen and Sawyer
### @@@ Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC ### 1922300###Track Facilitator###Senior Business Development Manager###Anser Advisory Management LLC###Track Facilitator: Suzie Bravo (she/her/hers) – Anser Advisory Management LLC
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Akram Botrous – Stantec
Track Facilitator: Masih Bari – Atkins
Water Conservation Impacts
Main Presenter: Akram Botrous – Stantec
### @@@ Masih Bari – Atkins ### 1922248###Track Facilitator###Senior Engineer###Atkins###Track Facilitator: Masih Bari – Atkins
###Main Presenter: Mehran Andalib – Stantec
Track Facilitator: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
Innovative Treatment Plant Operational Strategies
Main Presenter: Mehran Andalib – Stantec
### @@@ Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers ### 445216###Track Facilitator###Biosolids and Sustainability Technologist###Carollo Engineers###Track Facilitator: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Ryan Smith – City of Watsonville
Presenter: Alisa Keesey – GiveLove
Track Facilitator: Giuseppe Tomasino – GHD
Climate Resiliency
Main Presenter: Ryan Smith – City of Watsonville
### @@@ Alisa Keesey – GiveLove ### 1834046###Presenter###Program Director###GiveLove###Presenter: Alisa Keesey – GiveLove
### @@@ Giuseppe Tomasino – GHD ### 903845###Track Facilitator###Project Manager###GHD###Track Facilitator: Giuseppe Tomasino – GHD
###Main Presenter: Chris A. Lehman, CA WWTPO 5 – City of San Luis Obispo
Presenter: Matt Anderson (he/him/his) – City of San Luis Obispo
Presenter: Michael W. Falk, PhD – HDR Engineering, Inc.
Presenter: JB Neethling – HDR Inc.
Track Facilitator: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
Management of Quaternary Ammonium Compounds
Main Presenter: Chris A. Lehman, CA WWTPO 5 – City of San Luis Obispo
### @@@ Matt Anderson (he/him/his) – City of San Luis Obispo ### 513247###Presenter###Laboratory Manager###City of San Luis Obispo###Presenter: Matt Anderson (he/him/his) – City of San Luis Obispo
### he/him/his @@@ Michael W. Falk, PhD – HDR Engineering, Inc. ### 445233###Presenter###Sr Professional Associate###HDR Engineering, Inc.###Presenter: Michael W. Falk, PhD – HDR Engineering, Inc.
### @@@ JB Neethling – HDR Inc. ### 486254###Presenter###SVP###HDR Inc.###Presenter: JB Neethling – HDR Inc.
### @@@ Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost ### 975686###Track Facilitator###Principal Engineer###West Yost###Track Facilitator: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
###Main Presenter: Ralph Stevens – Facilitation Unlimited
Track Facilitator: Eric Magee, PE – LEE + RO
Electrical & Instrumentation Best Practices
Main Presenter: Ralph Stevens – Facilitation Unlimited
### @@@ Eric Magee, PE – LEE + RO ### 1922249###Track Facilitator###Senior Project Manager###LEE + RO###Track Facilitator: Eric Magee, PE – LEE + RO
###Main Presenter: Francis Concermino – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Track Facilitator: Robin Onkka (she/her/hers) – GHD
Asset Management
Main Presenter: Francis Concermino – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
### @@@ Robin Onkka (she/her/hers) – GHD ### 1922250###Track Facilitator###Southern California Water Market Leader###GHD###Track Facilitator: Robin Onkka (she/her/hers) – GHD
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Malvin (Rusty) A. Nezat, II (he/him/his) – Nezat Training and Consulting, Inc.
Track Facilitator: Elmer Alex – Coachella Valley Water District
Collection System Maintenance
Main Presenter: Malvin (Rusty) A. Nezat, II (he/him/his) – Nezat Training and Consulting, Inc.
### he/him/his @@@ Elmer Alex – Coachella Valley Water District ### 636018###Track Facilitator###Asst Director of Engineering Services & Planning###Coachella Valley Water District###Track Facilitator: Elmer Alex – Coachella Valley Water District
###Main Presenter: Allen Balser – City of San clemente
Presenter: Brett Faulkner (he/him/his) – Trussell Technologies
Track Facilitator: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
Innovative Treatment Plant Operational Strategies
Main Presenter: Allen Balser – City of San clemente
### @@@ Brett Faulkner (he/him/his) – Trussell Technologies ### 445188###Presenter###Supervising Engineer###Trussell Technologies###Presenter: Brett Faulkner (he/him/his) – Trussell Technologies
### he/him/his @@@ Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers ### 445216###Track Facilitator###Biosolids and Sustainability Technologist###Carollo Engineers###Track Facilitator: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Phil Giori – Dudek
Track Facilitator: Masih Bari – Atkins
Water Conservation Impacts
Main Presenter: Phil Giori – Dudek
### @@@ Masih Bari – Atkins ### 1922248###Track Facilitator###Senior Engineer###Atkins###Track Facilitator: Masih Bari – Atkins
###Main Presenter: Douglas Wing, MSCE (he/him/his) – Carollo Engineers
Presenter: Doby Class – City of Arcata
Track Facilitator: Giuseppe Tomasino – GHD
Climate Resiliency
Main Presenter: Douglas Wing, MSCE (he/him/his) – Carollo Engineers
### he/him/his @@@ Doby Class – City of Arcata ### 1834101###Presenter###City Engineer (Retired)###City of Arcata###Presenter: Doby Class – City of Arcata
### @@@ Giuseppe Tomasino – GHD ### 903845###Track Facilitator###Project Manager###GHD###Track Facilitator: Giuseppe Tomasino – GHD
###Main Presenter: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
Presenter: john Alexander – City of Davis
Track Facilitator: Masih Bari – Atkins
Water Conservation Impacts
Main Presenter: Kathryn Gies – West Yost Associates
### @@@ john Alexander – City of Davis ### 1834112###Presenter###Wastewater Division Manager###City of Davis###Presenter: john Alexander – City of Davis
### @@@ Masih Bari – Atkins ### 1922248###Track Facilitator###Senior Engineer###Atkins###Track Facilitator: Masih Bari – Atkins
###Main Presenter: Kishen Prathivadi – Sewer Authority Mid-Coastside
Presenter: Alexandra Webb (she/her/hers) – SENTRY Water Technologies
Track Facilitator: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
Innovative Treatment Plant Operational Strategies
Main Presenter: Kishen Prathivadi – Sewer Authority Mid-Coastside
### @@@ Alexandra Webb (she/her/hers) – SENTRY Water Technologies ### 1834063###Presenter###North American Rep Channel Manager###SENTRY Water Technologies###Presenter: Alexandra Webb (she/her/hers) – SENTRY Water Technologies
### she/her/hers @@@ Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers ### 445216###Track Facilitator###Biosolids and Sustainability Technologist###Carollo Engineers###Track Facilitator: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Lars Stenstedt – V&A Consulting Engineers
Presenter: Rick Pina – Town of Hillsborough
Track Facilitator: Elmer Alex – Coachella Valley Water District
Collection System Maintenance
Main Presenter: Lars Stenstedt – V&A Consulting Engineers
### @@@ Rick Pina – Town of Hillsborough ### 1834052###Presenter###Superintendent Department of Public Works###Town of Hillsborough###Presenter: Rick Pina – Town of Hillsborough
### @@@ Elmer Alex – Coachella Valley Water District ### 636018###Track Facilitator###Asst Director of Engineering Services & Planning###Coachella Valley Water District###Track Facilitator: Elmer Alex – Coachella Valley Water District
###Main Presenter: Lindsey K. Rafter – MWH Constructors
Track Facilitator: Eric Magee, PE – LEE + RO
Electrical & Instrumentation Best Practices
Main Presenter: Lindsey K. Rafter – MWH Constructors
### @@@ Eric Magee, PE – LEE + RO ### 1922249###Track Facilitator###Senior Project Manager###LEE + RO###Track Facilitator: Eric Magee, PE – LEE + RO
###Main Presenter: Sean Pour – Hazen and Sawyer
Presenter: Luis Astorga – Goleta Sanitary District
Presenter: Hansa Keswani (she/her/hers) – Hazen
Track Facilitator: Robin Onkka (she/her/hers) – GHD
Asset Management
Main Presenter: Sean Pour – Hazen and Sawyer
### @@@ Luis Astorga – Goleta Sanitary District ### 1834073###Presenter###Collection Systems Manager###Goleta Sanitary District###Presenter: Luis Astorga – Goleta Sanitary District
### @@@ Hansa Keswani (she/her/hers) – Hazen ### 1834072###Presenter###Principal Scientist###Hazen###Presenter: Hansa Keswani (she/her/hers) – Hazen
### she/her/hers @@@ Robin Onkka (she/her/hers) – GHD ### 1922250###Track Facilitator###Southern California Water Market Leader###GHD###Track Facilitator: Robin Onkka (she/her/hers) – GHD
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: John W. Crisman (he/him/his) – Moleaer
Presenter: Andrea White (she/her/hers) – Moleaer
Track Facilitator: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
Management of Quaternary Ammonium Compounds
Main Presenter: John W. Crisman (he/him/his) – Moleaer
### he/him/his @@@ Andrea White (she/her/hers) – Moleaer ### 445200###Presenter###Global Director of Water Process Engineering###Moleaer###Presenter: Andrea White (she/her/hers) – Moleaer
### she/her/hers @@@ Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost ### 975686###Track Facilitator###Principal Engineer###West Yost###Track Facilitator: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
###